Jan 2, 2018
Tuesday

GSC Office Reopens

Jan 5, 2018
Friday

IntraSyd Deadline

See <a href="https://www.google.com/url?q=https%3A%2F%2Fsydney.adventist.org.au%2Fconnect%2Fnewsletter&sa=D&usd=2&usg=AFQjCNHzd_YHPTQQBRG2MdIMQri5CdBiDw" target="_blank">https://sydney.adventist.org.au/connect/newsletter</a> for submission instructions

Jan 6 – 8, 2018
Beginning Saturday

Summer Camp Staff Training

Jan 9 – 14, 2018
Beginning Tuesday

Junior Camp

Jan 15 – 21, 2018
Beginning Monday

Teen Camp

Jan 26, 2018
Friday

Australia day

Jan 28, 2018
Sunday

ABC Epping Closed

Jan 30, 2018
Tuesday

Term 1 Begins

Feb 1, 2018
Thursday

Biggest Winner Commences

Feb 2, 2018
Friday

United Night

Feb 3, 2018
Saturday

Adventurer Training (PM)

Feb 5, 2018
Monday

Recipe Club

Feb 6 – 10, 2018
Beginning Tuesday

AUC Minister's Meeting

Feb 11, 2018
Sunday

Treasury Training

Feb 16 – 19, 2018
Beginning Friday

Converge AUC Young Adult Gathering

Feb 17, 2018
Saturday

Equipping for Mission

Feb 17, 2018
Saturday

Pathfinder Remix (PM)

Feb 18, 2018
Sunday

Leadership Brunch

Feb 23 – 24, 2018
Beginning Friday

Mission2Sydney Think Tank

Mar 2, 2018
Friday

World Day of Prayer

Mar 2 – 4, 2018
Beginning Friday

CHEP Cert IV Training

Mar 3, 2018
Saturday

Master Guide Training

Mar 3, 2018
Saturday

GSC Day of Prayer

Mar 4, 2018
Sunday

Abseiling (Basic)

Mar 8, 2018
Thursday

International Women's Day

Mar 10, 2018
Saturday

Youth Rally

Mar 13, 2018
Tuesday

Random Act of Kindness Day

Mar 15, 2018
Thursday

Senior Day of Worship

Mar 17, 2018
Saturday

Global Youth Day

Mar 17, 2018
Saturday

Children's Day

Mar 17 – 25, 2018
Beginning Saturday

Youth Week of Prayer

Mar 17, 2018
Saturday

Equipping for Mission

Mar 18, 2018
Sunday

Adventurer Fun Day

Mar 24 – 25, 2018
Beginning Saturday

Pathfinder Leadership & Specialist Awards, Pt 1

Mar 25, 2018
Sunday

Treasury Training

Mar 30, 2018
Friday

Good Friday

Mar 31, 2018
Saturday

Easter Saturday

Apr 1, 2018
Sunday

GC Prayer & Fasting

Apr 1, 2018
Sunday

Easter Sunday

Apr 2, 2018
Monday

Easter Monday

Apr 6 – 8, 2018
Beginning Friday

GSC Prayer Retreat

Apr 7, 2018
Saturday

Rethink Youth & Young Adult Ministry (PM)

Apr 9, 2018
Monday

Recipe Club

Apr 13, 2018
Friday

Term 1 Ends

Apr 15 – 18, 2018
Beginning Sunday

HopeStayz

Apr 15, 2018
Sunday

Treasury Training

Apr 21, 2018
Saturday

Equipping for Mission

Apr 25, 2018
Wednesday

ANZAC Day

Apr 27 – 29, 2018
Beginning Friday

Flat Water Canoeing

Apr 30, 2018
Monday

Term 2 Starts

May 5, 2018
Saturday

Local Church Board Consultation

May 6, 2018
Sunday

Pathfinder Fair

May 8, 2018
Tuesday

Random Act of Kindness Day

May 11 – 19, 2018
Beginning Friday

SPD Health Week

May 11 – 13, 2018
Beginning Friday

CHEP Cert IV Training

May 13, 2018
Sunday

Mother's Day

May 13, 2018
Sunday

Treasury Training

May 14 – 16, 2018
Beginning Monday

Band Camp

May 18 – 20, 2018
Beginning Friday

Pathfinder Leadership & Specialist Awards, Pt 2

May 19, 2018
Saturday

Equipping for Mission

May 26, 2018
Saturday

BELIEVE - Women & the Word

May 29, 2018
Tuesday

iChoose2b Drug Free

Jun 2, 2018
Saturday

Stewardship Network Afternoon

Jun 2, 2018
Saturday

Teen Impact

Jun 3, 2018
Sunday

Abseiling (Basic)

Jun 4, 2018
Monday

Recipe Club

Jun 9, 2018
Saturday

Women's Ministry Emphasis Day

Jun 10, 2018
Sunday

ABC Closed

Jun 11, 2018
Monday

Queen's Birthday

Jun 13, 2018
Wednesday

Random Act of Kindness Day

Jun 15 – 16, 2018
Beginning Friday

Mission2Sydney Catalyst

Jun 16 – 17, 2018
Beginning Saturday

ABC Sale Weekend

Jun 16, 2018
Saturday

Equipping for Mission

Jun 16, 2018
Saturday

Adventist Singles Rally

Jun 17, 2018
Sunday

Map & Compass

Jun 17, 2018
Sunday

Leadership Brunch

Jun 17 – 23, 2018
Beginning Sunday

AUC Open Home

Jun 18 – 21, 2018
Beginning Monday

Mission2Sydney Equipping

Jun 22 – 23, 2018
Beginning Friday

Mission2Sydney Training (Local Church)

Jun 22 – 24, 2018
Beginning Friday

Depression, Anxiety Recovery Program

Jun 25 – 28, 2018
Beginning Monday

Mission2Sydney (Conference)

Jun 29, 2018
Friday

Term 2 Ends

Jun 30, 2018
Saturday

Adventurer Training (PM)

Jul 6, 2018
Friday

Term 2 ends

Jul 6 – 8, 2018
Beginning Friday

CHEP Cert IV Training

Jul 7, 2018
Saturday

Young Adult Rally

Jul 9 – 13, 2018
Beginning Monday

AUC Chosen Teen Training

Jul 10 – 25, 2018
Beginning Tuesday

Share Him Preaching Trip

Jul 15 – 31, 2018
Beginning Sunday

Young Adult Reformation Tour

Jul 20 – 22, 2018
Beginning Friday

Digital Discipleship Conference

Jul 21, 2018
Saturday

Equipping for Mission

Jul 23, 2018
Monday

Term 3 Starts

Jul 28, 2018
Saturday

Adventurer Rally (PM)

Aug 2, 2018
Thursday

Academic Olympics

Aug 3 – 6, 2018
Beginning Friday

Shred It

Aug 5, 2018
Sunday

Mountain Biking

Aug 6, 2018
Monday

Bank Holiday

Aug 6, 2018
Monday

Recipe Club

Aug 11, 2018
Saturday

Imagine & Brotherhood

Aug 11, 2018
Saturday

Remembrance Day

Aug 12, 2018
Sunday

City2Surf for ADRA

Aug 18 – 19, 2018
Beginning Saturday

Pathfinder Leadership Award, Pt 3

Aug 19, 2018
Sunday

Treasury Training

Aug 23, 2018
Thursday

Stage 3 Combined School Sports Day

Aug 25, 2018
Saturday

End it Now Emphasis Day

Aug 25 – 26, 2018
Beginning Saturday

Constituency Meeting

Sep 1, 2018
Saturday

Week of Prayer

Sep 1 – 8, 2018
Beginning Saturday

Stewardship Network Afternoon

Sep 2, 2018
Sunday

Father's Day

Sep 8, 2018
Saturday

Drug Free Walk

Sep 13, 2018
Thursday

Middle Day of Worship

Sep 14 – 16, 2018
Beginning Friday

Sabbath School Training Weekend

Sep 15, 2018
Saturday

Equipping for Mission

Sep 19, 2018
Wednesday

Random Act of Kindness Day

Sep 22, 2018
Saturday

BREATHE Conference

Sep 22, 2018
Saturday

ADRA Celebration Dinner

Sep 23, 2018
Sunday

Treasury Training

Sep 28, 2018
Friday

Term 3 Ends

Sep 28 – 30, 2018
Beginning Friday

Pathfinder Expedition

Sep 30, 2018
Sunday

ABC Epping Closed

Oct 1, 2018
Monday

Recipe Club

Oct 1, 2018
Monday

Labour Day

Oct 1 – 31, 2018
Beginning Monday

ADRA Appeal

Oct 5 – 7, 2018
Beginning Friday

CHEP Cert IV Training

Oct 13, 2018
Saturday

Pastors Appreciation Day

Oct 14, 2018
Sunday

Treasury Training

Oct 15, 2018
Monday

Term 4 Starts

Oct 19 – 21, 2018
Beginning Friday

Mens Conference

Oct 20, 2018
Saturday

Equipping for Misson

Oct 24 – 25, 2018
Beginning Wednesday

Junior Days of Worship

Nov 2 – 4, 2018
Beginning Friday

Adventurer Camporee

Nov 13, 2018
Tuesday

Random Act of Kindness Day

Nov 16, 2018
Friday

Teen Rally

Nov 16, 2018
Friday

Biggest Winner Closes

Nov 17, 2018
Saturday

Equipping for Mission

Nov 17, 2018
Saturday

Youth Rally 4 Service

Nov 18, 2018
Sunday

Leadership Brunch

Nov 18, 2018
Sunday

Abseiling

Nov 19, 2018
Monday

International Men's Day

Nov 24, 2018
Saturday

Pathfinder Rally (PM)

Nov 25, 2018
Sunday

Biggest Winner Graduation

Nov 25, 2018
Sunday

Treasury Training

Nov 29 – Dec 2, 2018
Beginning Thursday

Young Adults Bible Camp

Dec 1, 2018
Saturday

Pathfinder Rally

Dec 2 – 3, 2018
Beginning Sunday

Road to Bethlehem

Dec 3, 2018
Monday

Recipe Club Xmas Party

Dec 9, 2018
Sunday

Canyoning

Dec 12, 2018
Wednesday

Term 4 Ends

Dec 22, 2018
Saturday

Fund For the Needy Offering

Dec 25, 2018
Tuesday

Christmas Day

Dec 26, 2018
Wednesday

Boxing Day

Dec 31, 2018
Monday

New Year's Eve

Jan 1 – 6, 2019
Beginning Tuesday

AUC Pathfinder Camporee

Jan 1, 2019
Tuesday

New Year's Day

Jan 2, 2019
Wednesday

GSC Office Opens

Jan 9 – 13, 2019
Beginning Wednesday

Junior Summer Camp (10-12 yrs)

Jan 14 – 20, 2019
Beginning Monday

Teen 1 Summer Camp (13-15 yrs)

Jan 21 – 27, 2019
Beginning Monday

Teen 2 Summer Camp (16-18 yrs)

Jan 28, 2019
Monday

Australia Day